Category Archives: Uncategorized

May 19-24th KOF XIII (& Garou) Events (UPDATED)

Combo Breaker 2015

Combo Breaker
Date: May 22-24th, 2015
Location: Chicago, IL
Full Details Here

Battle Arena Melbourne 7

Battle Arena Melbourne 7
Date: May 22-24th, 2015
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Full Details Here

Japonawa 2015

Japonawa 2015
Date: 23-24th, 2015
Location: Tijuana, Mexico
Full Details Here

Stunfest 2015

Stunfest 2015
Date: 22-24th, 2015
Location: Rennes, France
Full Details Here

Columbus, OH KOF XIII Ranbats

Canada Fighting Game Night
Date: May 19th, 2015
Location: Belleville, Ontario
Full Details Here

Xanadu Games

Xanadu FGC Nights
Date: May 21st, 2015
Location: Baltimore, MD
Full Details Here

Apr. 14-18th KOF (XIII/02UM/98UMFE) Events

Lonestar Admonition II

Lonestar Admonition 2
Date: Apr. 18th, 2015
Location: Houston, TX
Full Details Here

Nana-Kakuto-Geemu!

Nana-Kakuto-Geemu!
Date: Apr. 18th, 2015
Location: Colubmus, OH
Full Details Here

The Colosseum FGT

The Colosseum FGT
Date: Apr. 18th, 2015
Location: Rome, Italy
Full Details Here

Columbus, OH KOF XIII Ranbats

Canada Fighting Game Night
Date: Apr. 14th, 2015
Location: Belleville, Ontario
Full Details Here

Xanadu Games

Xanadu FGC Nights
Date: Apr. 16th, 2015
Location: Baltimore, MD Full Details Here

Final Round 18 Results

Final Round 18

1.) QANBA.DOUYU|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
2.) RZR|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate, EX Iori/Elisabeth/Mr. Karate)
3.) QANBA.DOUYU|Dakou (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
4.) Shorjewken (Kensou/EX Kyo/Yuri)
5.) Mundane Cinderella (King/Daimon/Vice, King/Terry/Vice, Saiki/Daimon/Vice)
5.) Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri)
7.) DC|Malik (King/Shen/Kyo)
7.) ThingsIHateAboutDaveO (Benimaru/Shen/Kim)

Source: Final Round 18 KOF XIII Results

And congrats to DC’s Malik for placing in Top 8.

The KOF Cup ’15 Results

The KOF Cup

Columbus, OH KOF XIII Ranbats
1.) Shinkodo
2.) Ziwa
3.) kaori-chan|Matador
4.) Chueko
5.) Juan
5.) HB|Trophy
7.) Randomlama
7.) Wild Wallace
Source: The KOF Cup ’15 XIII Full Results

KOF '02UM
1.) Shinkodo
2.) Ziwa
3.) Chueko
4.) Randomlama
5.) HKD|Prinny
5.) HB|Trophy
7.) GameandBox
7.) Wild Wallace
Source: The KOF Cup ’15 ’02UM Full Results

KOF '98UM FE
1.) Ziwa
2.) Randomlama
3.) Shinkodo
4.) HKD|Prinny
5.) Chueko
5.) Gweilo
7.) Kaori-chan|Matador
7.) HB|Trophy
Source: The KOF Cup ’15 ’98UMFE Full Results

1 2 3 19