Frosty Faustings VI 12/28/13-12/29/13
KOF XIII Results (36 Entrants)1. Mario E(EX Iori, Terry, EX Kyo|EX Iori, Duo Lon, EX Kyo)
2. DC|James Jr(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru|King, Kim, Benimaru)
3. JaMarvelous(Benimaru, Hwa, Takuma|Hwa, Daimon, Takuma)
4. Grublet(EX Iori, Ash, Kim)
5. Kenneth(Karate, Hwa, Benimaru)
5. IFD Flexo(Karate, Hwa, Kim)
7. King of Bums(Kim, Takuma, Raiden)
7. IFD|Humbag(Kyo, Duo Lon, Karate|Kyo, Karate, Raiden)
9. d00dlebug
9. Luis312
9. DC|Desmond Delaghetto
9. Josh_KOF
13. Byron McDowell
13. Unwieldy
13. wilfooooooooooo
13. NGamer3k
17. NB|Mexiken
17. White Fury
17. The Blackrose
17. SuperJ
17. Ignite|NCV
17. TopHat
17. Latino Link
17. Darko 82
25. Moony Blues
25. GoldUnit
25. Everwing
25. Jerome Lane
25. Efocutioner
25. Macrobeast
25. Sarvets
25. IFD Parlay
33. BurnYourEgo
33. Duckator
33. Conway
33. NB Sol Ronin
Top 8 KOF provided by bgcallisto.
http://www.twitch.tv/bgcallisto/c/3474099Illinois vs Minnesota 5v5 Part 2 KOFXIII Results1. DC|James Jr.(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) beats Unwieldy(Kensou, Kyo, Elizabeth)
2. DC|James Jr.(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) beats Macrobeast(Iori, Raiden, Benimaru)
3. DC|James Jr.(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) beats DC|Desmond Delaghetto(EX Iori, Kyo, Kim)
4. DC|James Jr.(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru) beats Josh_KOF(EX Kyo, K', Vice)
5. Grublet(EX Iori, Kim, Shen) beats DC|James Jr.(EX Kyo, Kim, Benimaru)
6. Grublet(EX Iori, Kim, Shen) beats Ignite|NCV(Yuri, Kyo, Vice)
7. Grublet(EX Iori, Kim, Shen) beats IFD|Flexo(Karate, Hwa, Kim)
8. King of Bums(Kim, Takuma, Raiden) beats Grublet(EX Iori, Kim, Shen)
Illinois wins against Minnesota 5-3Illinois vs Minnesota 5v5 provided by The Blackrose.
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL9h4zqks3pogSC7kveYMkVNFZqh_tHTTkGGXX AC +R1. KBNova (Zappa)
2. Doren2k (Jam)
3. Sym (Millia)
4. BlackSnake (Venom)
BBCP1. Pops (Platinum)
2. Crazy Ape (Carl)
3. ChosenNinja (Noel)
4. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
5. CORN|AxisTheBeast (Azrael)
5. Denial|Danke (Kagura)
7. BunniesFromHell (Relius)
7. AKA (Valkenhayn)
Personal 41) BananaKen
2) Kenneth
3) 2B | Miller
Killer Instinct1 Rocksteady
2 IFD Humbag
3 GGA Dizzy
4 FNATIC Perfect Legend
5 OMGitzAndre
5 Fibonacci
7 Keits
7 Adriandatruth
9 Shadows1
9 NB|BodyWeightCreed
9 MaccabreMonster
9 EnigmaTank
13 IFD|Parlay
UMVC3 (67 entrants)1. AGT|NeoKarsh (Nova, Spencer, Taskmaster)
2. CORN|JDM (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
3. TFA|OMG Itz Andre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil | Others)
4. Denial|Danke (Zero, Dr. Doom, Iron Man)
5. PDice (Magneto, Nova, Sentinel)
5. NB|NodyWeightCreed (Captain America, Nova, Strider)
7. Raging Rican (Zero, Dante, Trish)
7. Dekline (Dante, Trish, Vergil)
SSF4 AE 2012 (108 entrants)1. TFA|German Luger (Vega)
2. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
3. || Baka || (Fei Long)
4. AGT|NeoKarsh (Makoto)
5. TFA|Weapons Left (Zangief)
5. MadWak (Sagat)
7. Mr. K (Seth)
7. OctopusOnFire (Blanka)
Injustice (~36 entrants)1. WoundCowboy 88 (Sinestro)
2. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion, Superman, Doomsday)
3. Emporer Max (Bane)
4. GGA|16-Bit (Catwoman)
5. AK|Iron Sword (Raven)
5. GGA|Wafflez (Green Lantern)
7. GGA|PimPimJim (Hawkgirl)
7. NRF|Saucy Jack (Doomsday)
TTT21. Segi (Marduk, Jack-6)
2. KiT|Lil Majin (King, Armor King | Others)
3. Cuddle Core (Alisa, Xiaoyu | Others)
4. TFA|Jody Tha Great (Violet, Lee)
5. H3 The Game (Jin, Dragunov)
5. Shinblade (Steve, Nina)
7. KiT|Vandy (Jaycee, Michelle)
7. BrawlPro (Armor King, King)
Divekick1. Sanchaz (Kick, The Baz, Dive)
2. Adelheid (S-Kill)
3. Ronaldo (Redacted)
4. Xaq (Kung Pao)
5. Atomic Collider (MarkMan)
5. Based Pat (S-Kill)
7. Kerahime (Dr. Shoals)
7. Mundungu (MarkMan)
Skullgirls1. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)
2. La Sombra (Valentine, Parasoul)
3. PFGC|JayFord (Filia, Parasoul)
4. Latino Link (Squiggly, Cerebella)
MK91. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal)
2. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
3. Semi Evil Ryu (Sub-Zero)
DOA51. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Gen Fu)
2. Hoodless (Zack, Rig)
3. SRM|Ryujin (Jann Lee)