Results for Chicago 4 Ultimate in Midwest Arena
King of Fighters XIII
18 entrants
1. James Jr. (King/Kim/Mr. Karate, Duo Lon/King/Kim)
2. NCV (Terry/Vice/Benimaru, Yuri/Kyo/Benimaru)
3. AGE|Mario E (Kyo/Terry/EX Iori, Duo Lon/Clark/EX Iori)
4. King of Bums (Kyo/Chin/Kim, Kyo/Hwa/Kim)
5. IFD|Humbag (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/Raiden)
5. Suiname (EX Kyo/Hwa/Benimaru)
7. 765 Pro|Danke (Benimaru/Hwa/Daimon)
7. Duckator (EX Iori/Kula/Takuma)
9. HTH|Bzerk
9. G4B|Josh Travis
9. Luis 312
9. Jadow
13. Soufside
13. Bunnies From Hell
13. IFD|Hypnotoad
13. Efo
17. Conway
17. The BlackRose
Persona 4 Arena
45 entrants
1. HeartNana (Chie)
2. Heroic Legacy (Akihiko, Kanji)
3. Snoffles (Mitsuru)
4. Duckator (Labrys)
5. Chosen Ninja (Yukiko)
5. Brightside (Yukiko)
7. ShinSyn
7. Dark Obliske
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition v. 2012
37 entrants
1. Spriggan (Adon, Akuma, Evil Ryu)
2. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
3. Mean Saltine (Zangief)
4. PxG|iRedman (Guy)
5. Killacam (Cammy)
5. Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu)
7. IFD|Big Marcus (M. Bison)
7. BP Amoco (Zangief)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
42 entrants
1. Blue|Sanchaz (Zero/Dan/Sen, Wes/Sen/Phx)
2. 765 Pro|Danke (Spen/IM/Doom)
3. HxC|Plain Rell (Hag/Dead/Task, Hag/Dan/Dead)
4. Snoffles (Ver/Ammy/Wes)
5. Brightside (Spi/Dorm/Doom, Spi/Dorm/Wes)
5. TFA.RZR|Frankie G (Ver/Mag/Wes)
7. IFD|Humbag (Spe/Mag/Doom)
7. IFD|Big Marcus (X/X/Skr)
Soul Calibur V
19 entrants
1. LostProvidence (Viola)
2. Duxter|Hawkeye (Natsu)
3. HeartNana (Natsu)
4. jimmypikachuchoi (Leixia)
5. ARU
5. Afterburn
7. Chosen Ninja
7. Ora
Mortal Kombat
12 entrants
1. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
2. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
3. EMP|Tom Brady (Kung Lao, Sub Zero)
4. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
5. GGA|Medina
5. Chaosphere
Skullgirls
9 entrants
1. Duckator
2. Jerry Seinfeld
3. NCV
4. G4B|Alyx McStrife
Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown
8 entrants
1. Killa Ken (Pai)
2. Scrimps (Pai)
3. Heroic Legacy (Taka-Arashi)
4. Yanu
[Side Tournament] Arcana Heart 3
9 entrants
1. HeartNana
2. *Beats*
3. EmptyShiki
4. Orka
[Side Tournament] Guilty Gear XX Accent Core
6 entrants (Round Robin)
1. Nives (Sol)
2. MSong
3. Meta
4. Bob Washington (Potemkin)
[Side Tournament] Divekick
32 entrants
1. Blue|Kerahime~<3 (Dive)
2. Heroic Legacy (Kung Pao)
3. Blue|Sanchaz (Kick, Dive)
4. IFD|Big Marcus (Mr. N)
5. King of Bums (Wolverine)
5. Ronaldo (Wolverine)
7. IPG|J-Money (Mr. N)
7. Ravener (Dive)
[Side Tournament] UMvC3 2v2 Teams
9 teams
1. Team 420 765Pro Ganga Bishounens XXX Weed (Danke & Snoffles)
2. Team Troll (IFD|Humbag & IFD|Big Marcus)
3. Team WLA (TFA.RZR|Frankie G & WLA|Guyver)
[Side Tournament] KoFXIII 3v3 Single Character Teams
4 teams
1. Team Mexico (AGE|Mario E, TFA.RZR|Frankie G, Luis 312)
2. Team Ignite/Dream Cancel (HTH|Bzerk, NCV, James Jr.)
3. Team GGA/SRK (Danke, King of Bums, Heroic Legacy)
4. Team Midwest (Duckator, SoufSide, Suiname)
Shoutouts to all the TOs, bracketeers, and streamers for making this event big. Also for putting KOFXIII on stream and making the game hype. Great tournament, great experience.
Will post videos/archives once it is up or I find the link somewhere.
EDIT: added full results for KOFXIII.