Difference between revisions of "The King of Fighters XV/Heidern/Combos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added a 1.5 Meter Table along with several combos.) |
(Added a meterless combo) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2B > 2A > [2]8C || 134 || 140 || 0.0 || 0.2 || Anywhere || An Extra 2A can be added if the 2B hits close. | |2B > 2A > [2]8C || 134 || 140 || 0.0 || 0.2 || Anywhere || An Extra 2A can be added if the 2B hits close. | ||
|- | |||
|Cl. D > 6B (1) > 63214P || 204 (229) || 110 || 0.0 || 0.20 || Anywhere || Whiffs on Standing opponents. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|j. C > cl. C (1) > 63214P || 189 (214) || 105 || 0.0 || 0.25 || Anywhere || | |j. C > cl. C (1) > 63214P || 189 (214) || 105 || 0.0 || 0.25 || Anywhere || |
Revision as of 00:59, 9 April 2022
Combos
Rush Auto Combo
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
cl.A > A > A > B | 144 | 30 | 0.0 | 0.2 | Anywhere | Rush combo ending in a special move. Not boosted by a whiffed Moon Slasher |
cl.A > A > A > C | 227 | 30 | 1.0 | 0.1 | Anywhere | Rush combo ending in a super |
cl.A > A > A > D | 358 | 30 | 2.0 | 0.1 | Anywhere | Rush combo ending in a Max super |
cl.A > A > A > A | 434 | 30 | 3.0 | 0.1 | Anywhere | Rush combo ending in a Climax super |
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B > 2A > [2]8C | 134 | 140 | 0.0 | 0.2 | Anywhere | An Extra 2A can be added if the 2B hits close. |
Cl. D > 6B (1) > 63214P | 204 (229) | 110 | 0.0 | 0.20 | Anywhere | Whiffs on Standing opponents. |
j. C > cl. C (1) > 63214P | 189 (214) | 105 | 0.0 | 0.25 | Anywhere | |
j. C > cl. C > 6B (1) > 623A | 240 | 240 | 0.0 | 0.3 | Anywhere | |
j. C > cl. C > 6B (1) > [2]8C | 248 | 260 | 0.0 | 0.3 | Anywhere | The 6B cancel into [2]8C is extremely tight. |
EX
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B > 2A > 63214AC | 190 (213) | 60 | 0.5 | 0.05 | Anywhere | An extra 2A can be added if the 2B is hit close, but this adds only 30 Damage specifically if Moon Slasher has been whiffed. |
Cl. D > 6B > 623AC > [2]8C | 260 | 150 | 0.5 | 0.2 | Anywhere | Crosses over near the corner |
j. C > 5C > 6B (1) > 63214AC | 285 (331) | 180 | 0.5 | 0.2 | Anywhere | |
5B > 5B > 623AC > 623C | 215 | 140 | 0.5 | 0.2 | Mid-Screen | |
j. C > 5C > 6B (1) > 623AC > 623C | 320 | 260 | 0.5 | 0.3 | Mid-Screen |
1 Bar
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
1.5 Bar
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
cl. B > cl. B > 623AC > 623C > 2141236D | 344 | 140 | 1.5 | 0.2 | Mid-Screen | |
cl. B > cl. B > 623AC > [4]6A > 214214A > 623A > 623A | 352 | 220 | 1.5 | 0.4 | Mid-Screen | Hard Knock-Down. Window to charge [4] after 623AC is extremely tight. |
j. C > 5C > 6B > 623AC > [2]8C > 214236K | 379 | 220 | 1.5 | 0.3 | Mid-Screen | (2147C>236D) |
j. C > c. D > 6B > 623AC > [4]6A > 214214C > 623C > CD | 455 | 400 | 1.5 | 0.45 | Mid-Screen | Cancel the CD into [4]6A for a meaty set-up |
2 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
3 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
4 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |
5 Bars
Combo | Damage | Stun | Meter cost | Meter Gain | Location | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anywhere |